Pike County General Primary Election 2009
Official Results
  Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Total Voter Turnout 4134 302 200 213 449 281 287 293 298 224 225 114 147 148 215 162 48 296 232
Justice Of The Supreme Court - Slots available 1 Dem/1 Rep
  Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Jack Panella - Dem 926 57 30 58 107 50 89 34 29 60 75 50 39 37 33 28 12 82 56
Joan Orie Melvin - Rep 1031 96 43 62 77 79 74 101 94 46 34 15 29 36 63 74 12 55 41
Paul P. Panepinto - Rep 425 33 26 13 32 26 26 37 27 36 25 20 7 22 31 12 4 22 26
Cheryl Lynn Allen - Rep 556 42 32 23 58 38 40 53 39 18 23 13 24 18 22 30 11 24 48
Judge Of The Superior Court - Slots available 3 Dem/3 Rep
  Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Paula Patrick - Dem 476 32 21 34 61 26 41 22 12 26 39 18 22 18 21 13 9 35 26
Tom Munley - Dem 689 46 18 38 74 31 76 33 32 35 46 31 32 24 23 29 6 74 41
Anne E. Lazarus - Dem 478 35 21 35 59 25 45 23 10 29 36 20 22 22 21 12 5 32 26
John Younge - Dem 222 15 13 16 21 18 14 12 6 16 18 13 11 4 9 7 3 12 14
Kevin Francis McCarthy - Dem 395 26 11 25 50 22 31 21 10 32 29 19 18 13 11 14 9 38 16
Robert J. Colville _Dem 229 16 5 21 28 11 22 6 6 18 18 15 8 8 2 10 6 17 12
Judy Olsen - Rep 1502 133 78 72 123 110 99 142 125 69 60 32 50 57 90 87 18 71 86
Sallie Mundy - Rep 1385 117 68 71 117 97 97 124 110 67 59 26 45 50 79 90 17 70 81
Temp Smith - Rep 1191 108 60 66 92 87 81 106 98 48 49 23 40 45 69 76 15 55 73
Judge Of The Commonwealth Court - Slots available 2 Dem/2 Rep
  Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Linda S. Judson - Dem 452 37 14 26 47 29 35 19 12 28 45 19 17 15 17 16 7 41 28
Barbara B. Ernsberger - Dem 385 26 15 30 46 21 37 23 11 15 30 16 11 19 14 15 6 33 17
Jimmy Lynn - Dem 228 14 8 14 21 14 17 15 8 18 14 8 18 8 8 5 1 19 18
Stephen G. Pollock - Dem 259 11 8 15 40 6 23 8 11 22 20 15 12 6 13 8 6 20 15
Michael D. Sherman - Dem 213 16 14 19 24 13 20 7 7 18 17 11 8 3 2 4 2 22 6
Daniel K. Bricmont - Dem 96 5 2 9 12 3 7 2 2 4 5 4 10 4 3 4 4 13 3
Al Frioni - Rep 853 80 46 41 66 63 50 84 68 36 39 12 29 33 63 47 12 39 45
Patricia A. McCullough - Rep 1110 83 61 50 98 76 80 109 78 52 51 29 29 37 48 75 18 57 79
Kevin Brobson - Rep 1053 89 50 59 92 70 81 86 96 47 34 29 35 43 59 56 10 60 57
County Sheriff
  Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Philip Bueki - Rep 2245 171 126 110 224 165 132 193 179 128 94 52 66 69 123 125 28 129 131
Magisterial District Judge 60-3-02 - 6 Year Term
  Total Vote   Blooming Grove         Greene                 Palmyra      
Jay R. Rose - Dem 193 66         89                 38      
Jay R. Rose - Rep 431 168         135                 128      
Jury Commissioner - 4 Year Term
  Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Gertrude Smith - Dem 939 58 36 53 105 54 77 37 25 52 72 52 55 32 37 28 12 93 61
Margorie A. Wassmer - Rep 1960 165 100 87 168 133 129 202 173 91 79 46 55 68 105 114 24 103 118
Delaware Valley School District School Director - 4 Year Term -  Slots available 4 Dem/4 Rep
  Total Vote     Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2           Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp     Shohola Westfall
Ed Silverstone - Dem 337   22 33 64 33           16 12 30 24     73 30
Susan Schor - Dem 560   24 46 133 56           40 56 30 36     75 64
Jack Fisher - Dem 497   27 40 113 57           37 51 25 34     60 53
Benny Marasa - Dem 243   22 33 44 23           12 6 18 22     38 25
Pam Lutfy - Dem 600   28 53 132 62           45 57 35 39     86 63
Bill Greenlaw - Dem 479   22 35 114 53           42 42 23 34     67 47
Ed Silverstone - Rep 638   77 61 109 78           19 35 45 83     80 51
Jack Fisher - Rep 638   54 56 132 84           30 37 36 69     54 86
Susan Schor - Rep 712   60 61 151 84           32 41 57 63     69 94
Bill Greenlaw - Rep 630   59 51 122 78           29 49 40 67     55 80
Pam Lutfy - Rep 739   61 61 151 90           34 40 62 75     74 91
Benny Marasa - Rep 593   69 56 119 93           18 28 34 71     62 43
Robert Goldsack - Rep 674   88 70 116 111           21 28 39 75     72 54
Delaware Valley School District School Director - 2 Year Term -  Slots available 1 Dem/1 Rep
  Total Vote     Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2           Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp     Shohola Westfall
Patty Wright - Dem 268   20 38 48 29           10 4 22 23     52 22
Charles Pike - Dem 510   28 36 115 50           43 51 26 33     69 59
Charles Pike - Rep 732   63 55 143 84           36 46 53 83     70 99
Patty Wright - Rep 545   68 55 107 94           20 23 27 62     50 39
East Stroudsburg School District School Director - 4 Year
  Total Vote                   Lehman 1 Lehman 2           Porter    
Gerard F. McGrath - Dem 68                 42 25           1    
Devin Day - Dem 70                 20 41           9    
Robert "Bob" Gress - Dem 62                 33 25           4    
Renee D. Velazquez - Dem 42                 14 25           3    
Donald Motts - Dem 71                 35 32           4    
Diane Hinson - Dem 85                 20 57           8    
Andre Felder - Dem 42                 8 32           2    
Douglas A. Freeman - Dem 56                 20 27           9    
Bob Cooke - Dem 60                 26 31           3    
Keith Karkut - Dem 40                 17 21           2    
Robert W. Tudor - Dem 89                 40 45           4    
Wanda Mendez - Dem 43                 15 22           6    
Donald Motts - Rep 93                 44 40           9    
Gerard F. McGrath - Rep 109                 69 36           4    
Douglas A. Freeman - Rep 79                 30 35           14    
Robert W. Tudor - Rep 121                 71 40           10    
Diane Hinson - Rep 100                 45 38           17    
Andre Felder - Rep 28                 14 11           3    
Devin Day - Rep 57                 19 24           14    
Keith Karkut - Rep 50                 21 25           4    
Wanda Mendez - Rep 43                 18 20           5    
Bob Cooke - Rep 87                 41 41           5    
Robert "Bob" Gress - Rep 53                 24 24           5    
Renee D. Velazquez - Rep 40                 17 18           5    
WallenPaupack School District School Director - 4 Year
  Total Vote   Blooming Grove         Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2             Palmyra      
Coulby Dunn - Dem 201 53         72 31 24             21      
Michael J. Romeo Jr. - Dem 210 55         67 35 29             24      
John S. Kiesendahl - Dem 223 55         76 39 25             28      
David P. Hopkins - Dem 216 61         68 35 26             26      
David P. Hopkins - Rep 617 129         113 141 129             105      
John S. Kiesendahl - Rep 659 133         123 151 142             110      
Coulby Dunn - Rep 627 128         131 135 128             105      
Michael J. Romeo Jr. - Rep 628 134         121 133 141             99      
BORO AND TOWNSHIP RESULTS
 
Blooming Grove Township
Total Vote Total Vote Total   Vote
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collector Auditor - 6 Year
Helen Ann Yale - Rep 171   Jeanine Tenzi - Dem 87 John Chapman - Dem 62
  Jeanine Tenzi - Rep 119 Peter Dalauro - Rep 59
Total Vote Total Vote    
Auditor - 4 Year Constable - 6 Year  
Jim Pellechia - Dem 55   Larry Koch - Dem 69    
           
 
Delaware Township  # 1
Total Vote Total Vote Total   Vote
Supervisor - 6 Year   Tax Collector   Auditor
Max Brinson - Dem 37 Mary Lou Corbett - Dem 53 Kathleen Cancelino - Rep 42
Bob Luciano - Rep 97     Dennis Lee - Rep 87
    Dennis Lee - Dem 10
 
Delaware Township # 2
Total Vote Total Vote Total   Vote
Supervisor - 6 Year   Tax Collector   Auditor
Max Brinson - Dem 65 Mary Lou Corbett - Dem 78 Kathleen Cancelino - Rep 42
Bob Luciano - Rep 79     Dennis Lee - Rep 71
    Dennis Lee - Dem 25
 
Dingman Township #1
Total Vote Total Vote Total   Vote
Supervisor - 6 Year   Tax Collector   Auditor
Dennis L. Brink - Rep 198   Sandy Leiser - Rep 222    
         
 
Dingman Township #2
Total Vote Total Vote Total   Vote
Supervisor - 6 Year   Tax Collector   Auditor
Dennis L. Brink - Rep 144   Sandy Leiser - Rep 171    
         
 
Greene Township
Total Vote Total Vote Total   Vote
Supervisor - 6 Year   Tax Collector   Auditor
Michael McGonigle - Dem 99   Deeana L. Burke - Dem 26    
Gary Carlton - Rep 115 Barbara Gilpin - Rep 158  
Barbara Gilpin - Dem 85  
 
Lackawaxen Twp. # 1
Total Vote Total Vote Total   Vote
Supervisor - 6 Year   Tax Collector   Auditor
Elezabeth Anderson - Dem 26   Frances E. James - Rep 210    
Robert "Bob" Cocchi - Rep 99      
William DeLeeuw - Rep 8
Kai Wicksnes - Rep 14
Matthew Brislin - Rep 52
Fred Suljic - Rep 72
 
Lackawaxen Twp. # 2
Total Vote Total Vote Total   Vote
Supervisor - 6 Year   Tax Collector   Auditor
Elezabeth Anderson - Dem 26   Frances E. James - Rep 211 Rudolph Wassmer - Rep 21
Robert "Bob" Cocchi - Rep 77      
William DeLeeuw - Rep 38
Kai Wicksnes - Rep 16
Matthew Brislin - Rep 55
Fred Suljic - Rep 64
 
Lehman Township #1
Total Vote Total Vote Total   Vote
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collector Auditor - 6 Year
Fred S. Taylor - Dem 58   Roseann VanWhy - Dem 84 Stan Ciemiecki - Rep 31
Paul Menditto - Rep 113   Roseann VanWhy - Rep 74 Stan Ciemiecki - Dem 10
Total Vote        
Constable - 6 Year    
John P. Frawley - Rep 107          
           
 
Lehman Township #2
Total Vote Total Vote Total   Vote
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collector Auditor - 6 Year
Fred S. Taylor - Dem 66   Roseann VanWhy - Dem 87 Stan Ciemiecki - Rep 16
Paul Menditto - Rep 89   Roseann VanWhy - Rep 54 Stan Ciemiecki - Dem 7
Total Vote        
Constable - 6 Year    
John P. Frawley - Rep 78          
 
Matamoras Boro #1
Total Vote Total Vote Total   Vote
Councilman   Tax Collector   Auditor - 6 Year  
Claudine DiNapoli - Dem 19 Jane M. Drake - Dem 53 Barbara Gillette - Dem 53
Robert E. Stevens Jr. - Dem 35    
Joseph E. Sain - Dem 49    
Linda O'Donnell - Dem 36    
Joann Featherman - Rep 41    
       
Total Vote Total Vote Total   Vote
Auditor - 4 Year     Auditor - 2 Year   Constable  
Anna Long - Dem 45 Carol Sain - Dem 51    
 
Matamoras Boro #2
Total Vote Total Vote Total   Vote
Councilman   Tax Collector   Auditor - 6 Year  
Claudine DiNapoli - Dem 28 Jane M. Drake - Dem 55 Barbar Gillette - Dem 49
Robert E. Stevens Jr. - Dem 40    
Joseph E. Sain - Dem 51    
Linda O'Donnell - Dem 41    
Joann Featherman - Rep 54    
       
Total Vote Total Vote Total   Vote
Auditor - 4 Year     Auditor - 2 Year   Constable  
Anna Long - Dem 45 Carol Sain - Dem 56    
 
Milford Boro
Total Vote Total Vote Total   Vote Total   Vote
Mayor   Councilman - 4 Year   Tax Collector   Constable  
Robert "Bo" Fean - Rep 87 Denise B. Wagner - Dem 37 Carol S. Osterberg - Dem 46 Don Potter - Rep 26
Robert "Bo" Fean - Dem 10 Matthew M. Osterberg - Rep 75 Carol S. Osterberg - Rep 18
Vincent Accordino - Rep 67
James T. Price - Rep 66
 
Milford Township
Total Vote Total Vote Total   Vote
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collector Auditor - 6 Year
Gary M. Williams - Rep 109   Viola K. Canouse - Rep 125    
Total Vote        
Auditor - 4 Year    
             
 
Palmyra Township
Total Vote Total Vote Total   Vote
Supervisor - 6 Year   Tax Collector   Auditor - 6 Year  
Eric J. Erhardt - Rep 119 Maria Coutts - Rep 122 Donna Hunter - Dem 30
Total Vote Total Vote Total   Vote
Auditor - 4 Year     Auditor - 2 Year   Constable  
Bernadine Lennon - Dem 27 Mary Alice Trunzo - Rep 117 Roger DeMany - Rep 106
 
Porter Township
Total Vote Total Vote Total   Vote
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collector Auditor - 6 Year
James Meglino - Rep 25   Joan Horger - Dem 17 Mary Anne Meglino - Rep 23
 
Shohola Township
Total Vote Total Vote Total   Vote
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collector Auditor - 6 Year
George C. Fluhr - Dem 123   Elizabeth Myers - Dem 133 George H. Ness - Dem 111
Bettina Zidek-Roa - Rep 58   Elizabeth Myers - Rep 19    
George C. Fluhr - Rep 75          
Total Vote        
Constable    
Robert G. Gallagher - Rep 114          
 
Westfall Township
Total Vote Total Vote Total   Vote
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collector Auditor - 4 Year
Raymnond G. Banach - Rep 118   Laurie L. Pearce - Rep 142    
Laurie L. Pearce - Dem 20
Total Vote        
Auditor - 2 Year    
             
 
Precincts Reporting   18   of 18