Pike County General Primary Election 2010
Results From Canvas - 5/21/2010
  Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Total Voter Turnout 4998 492 277 285 491 382 462 258 238 235 282 116 160 137 202 458 67 229 227
Total Democrat 1875 203 80 96 190 147 174 75 53 114 149 54 72 57 59 140 27 104 81
Total Republican 3123 289 197 189 301 235 288 183 185 121 133 62 88 80 143 318 40 125 146
United States Senator
Vote for 1 Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Joe Sestak - Dem 974 84 39 57 99 82 91 37 29 64 70 20 36 32 39 73 12 58 52
Arlen Specter - Dem 852 112 38 37 79 59 83 36 23 49 74 32 34 24 18 67 15 43 29
Peg Luksik - Rep 518 51 25 25 27 51 57 24 67 19 24 6 10 13 17 48 7 23 24
Pat Toomey - Rep 2373 221 154 145 254 165 208 143 102 97 102 50 74 56 116 252 30 93 111
Governor
Vote for 1 Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Dan Onorato - Dem 650 73 34 37 70 43 78 24 20 50 48 17 12 10 13 69 7 33 12
Jack Wagner - Dem 416 41 13 21 36 33 37 19 8 18 26 11 30 21 6 33 8 31 24
Anthony Hardy Williams - Dem 372 30 13 19 36 26 32 17 11 28 56 15 12 13 15 18 1 10 20
Joseph M. Hoeffel - Dem 192 15 8 6 20 19 16 5 11 11 13 5 8 2 10 9 8 13 13
Tom Corbett - Rep 2294 208 139 137 229 156 210 137 115 96 97 46 73 67 115 242 29 94 104
Samuel E. Rohrer - Rep 700 73 46 37 63 64 71 38 62 19 33 11 12 8 25 67 10 25 36
Lieutenant Governor
Vote for 1 Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Doris A. Smith-Ribner - Dem 626 57 25 34 46 53 60 34 19 48 56 19 25 19 16 42 10 33 30
H. Scott Conklin - Dem 518 42 19 31 62 33 57 19 13 30 36 14 28 18 12 44 9 28 23
Jonathan A. Saidel - Dem 366 50 24 18 37 27 31 15 11 19 32 15 9 6 11 26 7 14 14
Steve Johnson - Rep 576 65 41 39 37 61 42 54 52 7 11 14 28 6 29 29 6 23 32
Jean Craige Pepper - Rep 189 16 13 15 13 13 15 9 15 9 11 3 2 6 3 21 3 9 13
Russ Diamond - Rep 100 15 6 7 8 6 7 2 11 6 7 1 3 1 3 8 1 7 1
Chet Beiler - Rep 445 29 28 18 46 38 60 18 22 20 17 3 12 17 20 48 8 14 27
Jim Cawley - Rep 702 74 42 30 86 35 64 33 23 31 31 17 19 22 37 87 10 29 32
Billy McCue - Rep 58 4 4 8 5 5 2 2 5 6 4 5 0 1 2 2 1 1 1
John Kennedy - Rep 132 14 9 8 14 7 6 13 3 8 15 3 2 5 9 7 1 2 6
Stephen A. Urban - Rep 372 34 14 17 36 27 40 19 18 17 17 9 9 9 15 53 4 21 13
Daryl Metcalfe - Rep 209 17 15 13 23 19 21 11 12 4 9 3 3 5 9 23 4 8 10
Representative in Congress - 10th District
Vote for 1 Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Christopher Paul Carney - Dem 1527 154 66 80 158 117 151 64 43 91 120 46 64 44 45 120 24 78 62
Malcolm L. Derk - Rep 632 31 24 37 54 69 86 26 58 7 14 16 24 15 19 51 8 32 61
David Madeira - Rep 985 156 55 47 96 74 80 38 50 36 33 23 24 22 49 107 16 40 39
Thomas A. Marino - Rep 1247 89 94 78 136 70 90 102 64 67 77 21 34 32 66 131 13 44 39
Senator in the General Assembly - 20th District
Vote for 1 Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Lisa Baker - Rep 2719 265 161 163 264 208 243 153 158 103 117 56 77 69 127 278 35 112 130
Representative in the General Assembly - 139th District
Vote for 1 Total Vote   Blooming Grove       Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2     Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra   Shohola Westfall
Michael T. Peifer - Rep 1942 260       217 261 167 162     55 78 67 131 292   118 134
Representative in the General Assembly - 189th District
Vote for 1 Total Vote     Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1         Lehman 1 Lehman 2           Porter    
John J. Siptroth - Dem 572   73 88 159         101 128           23    
Rosemary M. Brown - Rep 801   155 150 248         96 116           36    
Member of Democratic State Committee
Vote for 1 Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Elizabeth Forrest - Dem 1362 126 64 86 149 111 127 53 39 84 110 36 57 43 36 99 22 62 58
Member of Republican State Committee
Vote for 1 Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Harry Forbes - Rep 2562 251 159 148 263 199 235 150 152 97 108 51 75 58 113 254 31 105 113
Member of Republican State Committee - Female
Vote for 1 Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Julie Forbes - Rep 2508 245 155 143 254 199 223 154 139 93 111 51 70 55 112 256 32 103 113
County Committeeperson At Large
Vote for 1 Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Denise Fitzpatrick - Rep 1842 190 122 103 202 155 160 117 92 58 68 38 53 53 76 180 22 60 93
John Sivick - Rep 1653 168 98 94 158 115 129 107 87 95 113 29 40 44 66 164 25 51 70
Sharon Schroeder - Rep 1758 189 116 109 185 137 142 111 88 57 66 37 48 49 78 182 23 59 82
Kevin T. Stroyan - Rep 2223 219 130 135 230 175 169 140 131 61 67 48 67 69 120 215 25 98 124
BORO AND TOWNSHIP RESULTS
 
Blooming Grove Township
Total Vote        
County Committeeperson County Committeemen County Committeewomen
Vote for 8 Vote for 4 Vote for 4
Michael Zibrin - Rep 176   John Chapman - Dem 132 Ronnie Terr - Dem - WI 12
Tammy Gillette - Rep 177   Edward Muller -Dem - WI 2   Bernhardine Muller - Dem - WI 2    
Kay Fiorillo - Rep 184   Joseph Heffernan - Dem -WI 2   Barbara Gropper - Dem - WI 1    
Jack G. Zurlini - Rep 181   George McDonald - Dem -WI 2   Sally Shwatrz - Dem - WI 1    
Ed Lettieri - Rep 178            
Mark E. Moulton - Rep 163            
Richard A. Caridi - Rep 221            
Ralph Lenzi - Rep 172            
           
           
 
Delaware Township  # 1
Total Vote
County Committeeperson   County Committeemen County Committeewomen
Vote for 11 Vote for 3 Vote for 3
Timothy B. Singleton - Rep 80 Joseph Kramar - Dem 57 Ileana Hernandez - Dem - WI 1 Tied with 1 vote each for 2 spots
Michael A. Dickerson - Rep 88   Charles McCoy - Dem - WI 1 Juanita Miranda - Dem - WI 1
Bob Luciano - Rep 101   Sharon Franks - Dem - WI 1
Jeffrey Scheetz - Rep 57   Sherryle Goldstein - Dem - WI 1
Judith Lloyd - Rep 69   Stefania Smith - Dem - WI 1
Richard D. Young - Rep 65  
Charles Kannebecker - Rep 112  
Leonard G. Glamann - Rep 70  
Bob Byrne - Rep 63  
Gail B. Wershing - Rep 72  
Tom Ryan - Rep 94  
Richard Koehler - Rep 50  
Dennis Lee - Rep 68  
Geraldine M. Young - Rep 55  
Thomas Lloyd - Rep 57  
 
Delaware Township # 2
Total Vote
County Committeeperson   County Committeemen County Committeewomen
Vote for 13 Vote for 3 Vote for 3
Timothy B. Singleton - Rep 88 Max Brinson - Dem 77 Mary Lou Corbett - Dem - WI 2
Michael A. Dickerson - Rep 87   Nicholas Iwanisziw - Dem 41 Sheryl Glenn - Dem - WI 2
Bob Luciano - Rep 84   Davis McDonald - Dem - WI 10
Jeffrey Scheetz - Rep 39  
Judith Lloyd - Rep 74  
Richard D. Young - Rep 57  
Charles Kannebecker - Rep 115  
Leonard G. Glamann - Rep 56  
Bob Byrne - Rep 62  
Gail B. Wershing - Rep 82  
Tom Ryan - Rep 99  
Richard Koehler - Rep 52  
Dennis Lee - Rep 73  
Geraldine M. Young - Rep 58  
Thomas Lloyd - Rep 59  
 
Dingman Township #1
Total Vote
County Committeeperson   County Committeemen County Committeewomen
Vote for 13 Vote for 4 Vote for 4
Diane H. French - Rep 150 John A. Tucker - Dem 133 Elaine M. Tucker - Dem 137
Toni Rome - Rep 76   Bill Greenlaw - Dem - WI 1
John F. Kupillas - Rep 145   Robert E. Murphy - Dem - WI 1
Patricia Kupillas - Rep 129  
John P. Scott - Rep 111  
Centa T. Quinn - Rep 174  
Betty Scott - Rep 73  
Thomas Foran - Rep 160  
Marian Foran - Rep 131  
Frank Angiolelli - Rep 73  
Lynn Wilklow - Rep 86  
Nicholas Merolesi - Rep 64  
Thomas Mincer - Rep 109  
Robert Goldsack - Rep 151  
Kenneth A. Fischer - Rep 119  
Bette Eagan - Rep 84  
Helen V. Ducar - Rep 81   Tied With 161 Votes Each For 1 Spots  
Linda A. Brown - Rep 103  
Yolanda Goldsack - Rep 121  
         
 
Dingman Township #2
Total Vote
County Committeeperson   County Committeemen County Committeewomen
Vote for 13 Vote for 5 Vote for 5
Diane H. French - Rep 138 Julius Litman - Dem 84    
Toni Rome - Rep 71   Randall S. Brown - Dem 84
John F. Kupillas - Rep 123   Arzell Willingham Jr. - Dem 79
Patricia Kupillas - Rep 119   Kenneth Hubeny - Dem - WI 1
John P. Scott - Rep 78   Paul Zimmerman - Dem - WI 1
Centa T. Quinn - Rep 124  
Betty Scott - Rep 44  
Thomas Foran - Rep 128  
Marian Foran - Rep 98  
Frank Angiolelli - Rep 55  
Lynn Wilklow - Rep 95  
Nicholas Merolesi - Rep 64  
Thomas Mincer - Rep 101  
Robert Goldsack - Rep 140  
Kenneth A. Fischer - Rep 108  
Bette Eagan - Rep 57  
Helen V. Ducar - Rep 80   Tied With 161 Votes Each For 1 Spots  
Linda A. Brown - Rep 58  
Yolanda Goldsack 117  
         
 
Greene Township
Total Vote
County Committeeperson   County Committeemen County Committeewomen
Vote for 8 Vote for 3 Vote for 3
John Gilpin - Rep 235 James H. Gifford Jr. - Dem 127 Ellen T. Stofko - Dem 113
Lori Curnal - Rep - WI 28 Donald Simon - Dem 114 Lynn M. Batzel - Dem 108
Gordon Olsommer - Rep - WI 27 G. Michael McGonigle - Dem 112 Nancy L. Simon - Dem 125
Mike Peifer - Rep - WI 24
Mary Carlton - Rep - WI 22
Helmut Hansel - Rep - WI 2
James Alexander - Rep - WI 1 Tied With 1 Vote Each For 2 Spots  
Lawrence Love, Jr - Rep - WI 1
Mark Richards - Rep - WI 1
Patti Kellogg - Rep - WI 1
 
Lackawaxen Twp. # 1
Total Vote
County Committeeperson   County Committeemen County Committeewomen
Vote for 9 Vote for 2 Vote for 2
Thomas F. Farley - Rep 114 Joe Fryhover - Dem 52    
Rudy Wassmer - Rep 118   Rick Roberts - Dem - WI 1
Thomas P. McKay - Rep 107  
Kathleen Hummel - Rep 131  
Marjorie A. Wassmer - Rep 115  
Harry J. Kestler - Rep 108  
Dorothy J. Dexter - Rep 102  
William L. Thomas - Rep 108  
James Brislin - Rep - WI 5  
 
Lackawaxen Twp. # 2
Total Vote
County Committeeperson   County Committeemen County Committeewomen
Vote for 9 Vote for 2 Vote for 2
Thomas F. Farley - Rep 108        
Rudy Wassmer - Rep 101  
Thomas P. McKay - Rep 86  
Kathleen Hummel - Rep 120  
Marjorie A. Wassmer - Rep 102  
Harry J. Kestler - Rep 130  
Dorothy J. Dexter - Rep 85  
William L. Thomas - Rep 85  
James Brislin - Rep - WI 58  
 
Lehman Township #1
Total Vote
County Committeeperson   County Committeemen County Committeewomen
Vote for 12 Vote for 5 Vote for 5
Joseph W. Peritore - Rep 65 John S. Passamonte -Dem-WI 1    
Vincent Lopez - Rep 70  
Arthur Garris, Jr. - Rep 87  
Paul Meditto - Rep 86  
Phillip Bueki - Rep 105  
Mark Moorhead - Rep - WI 9  
Martin Lynch - Rep - WI 0  
Sonny Hawles - Rep - WI 0  
Timothy Smith - Rep - WI 0  
William Duffy - Rep - WI 1  
           
 
Lehman Township #2
Total Vote
County Committeeperson   County Committeemen County Committeewomen
Vote for 12 Vote for 6 Vote for 6
Joseph W. Peritore - Rep 59 Michael Meachem - Dem-WI  3 Vivian Price - Dem 59
Vincent Lopez - Rep 60   Jeremy Owens - Dem - WI 2 Hasana Parham - Dem - WI 9
Arthur Garris, Jr. - Rep 76   Brian Madden - Dem - WI 1 Joyce Morgan - Dem - WI 10
Paul Meditto - Rep 94   Edward Mlodzienski-Dem-WI 1 Denise Jenious - Dem - WI 1 Tied with 1 Vote Each For 3 Spots
Phillip Bueki - Rep 93   Gary Allen - Dem - WI 1 Juliet Jones - Dem - WI 1
Mark Moorhead - Rep - WI 3   Michelle Burns-Mitchell-Dem-WI 1
Martin Lynch - Rep - WI 1   Raysawn James - Dem - WI 1
Sonny Hawles - Rep - WI 2  
Timothy Smith - Rep - WI 1  
William Duffy - Rep - WI 0  
Maryann Hawkes - Rep - WI 2  
 
Matamoras Boro #1
Total Vote
County Committeeperson   County Committeemen County Committeewomen
Vote for 7 Vote for 1 Vote for 1
George Featherman - Rep 33 Dayne Losee - Dem 44 Catherine McRae - Dem - WI 14
Lynn M. Homer - Rep 39  
Dr. Bob DeYoung - Rep 35  
Christopher P. Decker - Rep 36  
Joann Featherman - Rep 33  
Robert F. Homer 36  
David Clark - Rep - WI 6  
 
Matamoras Boro #2
Total Vote
County Committeeperson   County Committeemen County Committeewomen
Vote for 7 Vote for 2 Vote for 2
George Featherman - Rep 45 Richard V. Gassmann - Dem 66 Helen Gassmann - Dem 60
Lynn M. Homer - Rep 58   Robert E. Stevens - Dem - WI 1 Jane M. Drake - Dem 68
Dr. Bob DeYoung - Rep 42  
Christopher P. Decker - Rep 49  
Joann Featherman - Rep 50  
Robert F. Homer 49  
Dave Clark - Rep - WI 10  
 
Milford Boro
Total Vote
County Committeeperson   County Committeemen County Committeewomen
Vote for 6 Vote for 1 Vote for 1
Nancy E. Price - Rep 44 Reggie Cheong-Leen-Dem-WI 6 Denise Wagner - Dem 49
James T. Price - Rep 43  
Linda J. Fean - Rep 51  
Robert "Bo" Fean - Rep 55  
Matthew M. Osterberg - Rep 53  
Mary Jane Seidenstricker - Rep - WI 1   Tied With 1 Vote Each For 1Spot
Merritt Quinn - Rep - WI 1  
Mike Osterberg - Rep - WI 1  
 
Milford Township
Total Vote
County Committeeperson   County Committeemen County Committeewomen
Vote for 6 Vote for 2 Vote for 2
Harry Forbes - Rep 95 Brinnen Carter - Dem - WI 1    
Julie Forbes - Rep 82   Jan Lokuta - Dem - WI 1
Kelly A. Gaughan - Rep 72  
Mark L. Moglia - Rep 85  
Penney Luhrs - Rep 80  
Michael Neel - Rep - WI 1  
 
Palmyra Township
Total Vote
County Committeeperson   County Committeemen County Committeewomen
Vote for 8 Vote for 3 Vote for 3
Raymond J. Tonkin - Rep 183 Bruce M. Taylor - Dem 100 Toni Katz - Dem 92
JoAnn M. Rose - Rep 223   Lisa Alexander - Dem - WI 2
James Trunzo - Rep - WI 15  
Anneliese Potter - Rep - WI 1  
Eric Ehrhardt - Rep - WI 1  
Peter Chapin - Rep - WI 1  
 
Porter Township
Total Vote
County Committeeperson   County Committeemen County Committeewomen
Vote for 5 Vote for 1 Vote for 1
    Gerald P. Balcar - Dem 23    
 
Shohola Township
Total Vote
County Committeeperson   County Committeemen County Committeewomen
Vote for 7 Vote for 2 Vote for 2
Donald Roa - Rep 81 George Fluhr - Dem - WI 1 Missi Strub - Dem 79
Michael J. Gamboni - Rep 65   Greg Hoeper - Dem - WI 1 Jennifer Hamill - Dem - WI 1
Ann Seaman - Rep - WI 13  
Carol Thomas-Farrington - Rep - WI 1  
David Farrington - Rep - WI 1  
Keith Raser - Rep - WI 2  
 
Westfall Township
Total Vote
County Committeeperson   County Committeemen County Committeewomen
Vote for 7 Vote for 3 Vote for 3
Henry A. Cotterill Jr. - Rep 86 Bertrand Delanny - Dem - WI 1 Susanna Delanney - Dem - WI 1
Zachary K. Pearce - Rep 88   Alyn Krause - Dem - WI 1 Gwendolyn Malone - Dem - WI 1
Joseph D. Brochik - Rep 64   Austin Lamac - Dem - WI 1 Ruth Hissam - Dem - WI 1
Laurie L. Pearce - Rep 115  
Christina Hayes Robin - Rep 67  
Stephen J. Bogusta - Rep 58  
 
Precincts Reporting   18   of 18