Unofficial Pike County General Primary Election 2012
Total Vote Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Total Voter Turnout 4085 354 217 242 394 296 419 247 249 209 252 65 91 113 165 402 39 159 172
Total Republican Turnout 3026 273 182 180 294 229 280 188 198 128 155 44 69 73 134 321 29 111 138
Total Democrat Turnout 1059 81 35 62 100 67 139 59 51 81 97 21 22 40 31 81 10 48 34
PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
Total Vote Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Newt Gingrich - R 331 22 25 28 29 23 35 22 24 12 21 6 5 2 8 36 2 17 14
Mitt Romney - R 1875 176 111 109 185 143 141 138 113 88 101 23 40 45 79 205 16 71 91
Ron Paul - R 334 38 23 17 39 23 38 12 29 11 11 5 17 13 11 30 1 6 10
Rick Santorum - R 406 33 20 18 35 33 58 15 24 16 20 9 7 11 32 37 6 11 21
Barack Obama - D 843 70 28 40 88 55 111 46 32 72 80 17 20 32 23 64 8 30 27
UNITED STATES SENATOR
Total Vote Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
David Alan Christian - R 458 41 26 22 42 39 33 13 26 23 32 11 13 10 22 56 6 15 28
Marc A. Scaringi - R 221 25 31 17 8 20 23 9 20 8 12 1 3 6 5 15 2 6 10
Steven D. Welch - R 584 61 26 24 82 32 41 68 36 19 23 13 13 15 30 54 3 30 14
Tom Smith - R 967 79 57 67 86 62 118 61 60 45 43 8 24 25 43 106 11 31 41
Sam Rohrer - R 389 34 22 25 30 32 38 18 25 17 21 6 7 10 17 47 5 14 21
Joseph John Vodvarka - D 83 6 3 3 4 8 10 4 5 6 15 1 0 3 2 10 0 2 1
Bob Casey, Jr. - D 882 71 29 43 93 51 125 49 36 67 74 18 20 35 26 65 10 40 30
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Total Vote Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
David J. Freed - R 2286 207 137 134 224 158 207 150 145 96 121 33 58 54 95 248 23 88 108
Kathleen G. Kane - D 693 59 20 28 66 43 97 37 35 56 66 11 17 28 15 57 6 32 20
Patrick Murphy - D 256 15 11 15 23 18 32 19 8 19 23 7 2 9 13 18 4 11 9
AUDITOR GENERAL
Total Vote Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Frank A. Pinto - R 805 67 53 59 76 68 62 30 49 44 53 9 17 17 40 85 9 29 38
John Maher - R 1597 159 91 77 155 104 164 125 103 62 71 28 41 42 66 162 14 63 70
Eugene A. DePasquale - D 798 57 28 38 78 55 101 45 36 66 77 17 16 32 23 65 9 30 25
STATE TREASURER
Total Vote Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Diana Irey Vaughan - R 2300 212 142 133 227 158 210 153 146 95 123 37 57 54 91 247 22 84 109
Robert M. McCord - D 821 62 30 39 80 50 103 47 37 65 80 17 16 35 25 67 10 32 26
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10 DISTRICT
Total Vote Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Thomas A. Marino -R 2482 219 151 143 245 176 226 160 164 106 130 39 59 60 101 273 23 92 115
Philip Scollo - D 807 60 30 42 86 57 95 47 33 66 71 15 15 30 26 65 9 31 29
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 139th DISTRICT
Total Vote Blooming Grove       Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2     Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra   Shohola Westfall
Michael T. Peifer - R 1766 232       187 245 163 170     38 60 63 111 286   91 120
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 189th DISTRICT
Total Vote   Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1         Lehman 1 Lehman 2           Porter    
Rosemary M. Brown - R 865   162 157 255         120 143           28    
Elizabeth A. Forrest - D 324   32 50 88         69 76           9    
DELEGATE TO THE REPUBLICAN NATIONAL CONVENTION (Vote for not more than Three)
Total Vote Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Anthony Cipolla - R 1267 157 99 68 125 114 115 70 112 54 66 15 22 20 42 92 16 35 45
Mark J. Harris - R 852 58 48 44 80 47 71 70 37 43 62 14 25 21 40 104 12 24 52
Carol D. Sides - R 837 73 28 52 83 58 64 69 43 39 46 9 24 25 31 111 10 34 38
James T. Price - R 1424 159 117 59 162 108 126 61 127 57 55 28 31 45 62 116 8 45 58
Pat Saylor - R 693 57 23 53 63 42 67 47 31 26 38 13 21 18 26 101 10 21 36
Robert C. Brobson - R 393 35 13 18 36 22 36 40 12 18 28 9 5 7 24 40 2 18 30
Aaron Wilson - R 792 130 70 39 67 65 90 28 91 26 26 12 12 18 16 56 4 19 23
ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE REPUBLICAN NATIONAL CONVENTION (Vote for not more than Three)
Total Vote Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Nancy E. Price - R 1994 194 142 102 215 145 171 117 149 80 93 33 47 55 87 188 20 66 90
Donna M. Cosmello - R 1480 136 69 80 155 99 115 117 70 73 92 25 43 36 57 179 17 45 72
Mark J. Harris - R 1544 131 75 84 162 93 140 119 73 82 93 25 41 39 60 175 18 54 80
DELEGATE TO THE DEMOCRATIC NATIONAL CONVENTION (Vote for SIX, 3 Males, 3 Females)
Total Vote Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
James P. Lyons - D (Male) 794 67 28 37 84 53 95 42 34 64 77 17 19 34 21 60 9 26 27
Joseph P. Coviello - D (Male) 787 68 28 33 86 50 95 43 33 60 77 17 19 34 21 61 9 26 27
Alison D. Hirsch - D (Female) 801 68 27 35 86 52 102 43 34 63 74 16 19 34 21 61 9 29 28
Emily S. Gale - D (Female) 813 67 28 37 89 54 100 44 35 64 73 16 19 35 23 64 9 29 27
John P. Blake - D (Male) 785 67 29 36 85 51 98 43 33 61 70 16 19 34 22 59 9 26 27
Jean M. Leiboff - D (Female) 806 64 27 38 86 55 99 43 35 66 74 16 19 35 21 62 9 29 28
COUNTY COMMITTEEPERSON AT LARGE  (Vote One)
Total Vote Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Kurt Brink - R 1556 142 43 41 221 107 144 99 100 55 81 28 50 58 88 137 19 67 76
Joseph DiPietro - R 849 63 113 119 38 83 53 48 44 43 36 12 8 9 23 91 7 26 33
COUNTY COMMITTEEPERSON  - BLOOMING GROVE
Total Vote Blooming Grove
Nicholas Mazza - R 223 223
COUNTY COMMITTEEPERSON  - DELAWARE   
Total Vote Delaware 1 Delaware 2
Jeff Scheetz 288 146 142
COUNTY COMMITTEEPERSON  - DINGMAN
Total Vote Dingman 1 Dingman 2
James Leiser - R 398 219 179
Luis Ayala - R 197 77 120
Laura M. Orben - R 330 201 129
Suzanne Geissler - R 112 73 39
Robert L. Tribus - R 162 107 55
COUNTY COMMITTEEPERSON  - LEHMAN
Total Vote Lehman 1 Lehman 2
Joseph Alba - R 188 83 105
Lisa Alba - R 181 78 103
Janet Peritore - R 208 93 115
Precincts Reporting   18   of 18