Pike County General Election 2013
Total Vote Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Total Voter Turnout 6820 380 525 566 577 477 389 384 441 543 466 241 340 177 237 330 103 227 417
JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Total Vote Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Vic Stabile - R 3773 236 301 329 331 266 226 260 273 255 196 99 139 96 133 243 52 116 222
Jack McVay, Jr - D 2254 121 164 152 191 166 126 97 99 214 228 103 151 61 67 74 32 75 133
COUNTY SHERIFF
Total Vote Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Philip Bueki - R/D 5877 337 442 452 509 455 346 339 361 462 410 203 289 139 200 305 85 199 344
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-02
Total Vote Blooming Grove Greene Palmyra                      
Shannon L. Muir - R/D 975 316 347 312                    
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-04
Total Vote Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Porter      
Paul Menditto - R/D 1183 230 255 358 309 31      
Lara Anne Dodsworth - ICS 962 276 296 164 155 71      
DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT - SCHOOL DIRECTOR - 4 YEAR TERM (Vote for not more than FOUR)
Total Vote Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Shohola Westfall
Pam Lutfy - R/D 2332 294 298 382 280 170 246 115 156 124 267
Jessica Adler Decker - R/D 2556 362 375 389 356 161 221 114 157 169 252
Susan Schor - R/D 2206 269 254 370 307 157 234 102 135 121 257
John R. Fisher - R/D 1747 238 190 278 241 137 181 90 99 99 194
DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT - SCHOOL DIRECTOR - 2 YEAR TERM
Total Vote Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Shohola Westfall
Brian Carso - R/D 1584 187 197 264 202 125 152 74 94 80 209
John Jack O'Leary - I 1827 281 303 256 245 93 163 84 111 121 170
WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DISTRICT - SCHOOL DIRECTOR - 4 YEAR TERM  (Vote for not more than FOUR)
Total Vote Blooming Grove Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Palmyra            
Michael Romeo - R/D 1487 309 301 294 299 284            
Coulby Dunn - R/D 1491 310 314 299 285 283            
John Kiesendahl - R/D 1592 329 318 331 321 293            
Lisa Smith - R/D 1520 318 302 311 307 282            
EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT - SCHOOL DIRECTOR - 4 YEAR TERM  (Vote for not more than FOUR)
Total Vote Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Porter                        
Gary Summers - R/D 780 382 352 46                        
Ryan Stevens - R/D 703 347 318 38   These Results To Be Determined By Monroe B.O.E.                  
Joyce A. Billeck -R 532 263 215 54                        
Robert A. Mclaughlin, Jr - R 479 246 188 45                        
Bob Cooke -D 493 241 228 24                        
Bob Gress - D 454 211 223 20                        
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT RETENTION - MAX BAER
Total Vote Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
YES 4015 249 309 302 337 282 223 244 241 334 288 140 190 99 122 237 43 139 236
NO 1372 68 104 135 117 99 99 60 84 108 108 45 56 36 46 53 29 38 87
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT RETENTION - RONALD D. CASTILLE
Total Vote Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
YES 3838 242 295 298 330 271 200 227 225 318 268 140 195 90 119 211 48 128 233
NO 1425 70 111 129 124 100 108 67 96 110 116 44 51 37 46 68 24 37 87
JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT RETENTION - SUSAN PEIKES GANTMAN
Total Vote Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
YES 3880 226 303 298 331 286 210 225 230 315 285 140 195 89 113 220 48 119 247
NO 1310 75 91 125 115 88 88 59 88 99 104 45 55 36 46 57 23 42 74
JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT RETENTION - JACK PANELLA
Total Vote Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
YES 3780 224 288 299 323 273 206 224 232 313 273 135 181 93 113 213 45 115 230
NO 1328 59 96 127 119 92 92 57 86 100 109 43 57 32 46 60 26 43 84
JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION - JOSEPH F. KAMEEN
Total Vote Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
YES 4511 264 351 353 404 313 243 255 294 344 284 163 232 119 162 237 58 153 282
NO 1269 52 105 125 116 95 84 59 71 86 110 38 50 36 48 54 20 38 82
BORO AND TOWNSHIP RESULTS
Blooming Grove Twp
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collector - 4 Year Auditor - 6 Year
Randy Schmalzle - R 295 Jeanine Tenzi - R/D 348 James Pellechia - D 211
   
 
Delaware Twp  # 1
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collector - 4 Year Auditor - 6 Year Term Constable
Jeffrey Scheetz - R/D 426 Dennis Lee - R 260 Jane Neufeld - R/D 440 Edward Hammond - R 403
Mary Lou Corbett - D 250
 
Delaware Twp # 2
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collector - 4 Year Auditor - 6 Year Term Constable
Jeffrey Scheetz - R/D 452 Dennis Lee - R 246 Jane Neufeld - R/D 471 Edward Hammond - R 430
Mary Lou Corbett - D 311
 
Dingman Twp #1
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collecotr - 4 Year Auditor - 6 Year
Kerry W. Welsh - R 420 James Leiser - R 396 Denise Ayala - R 384
    Jesse Tashlik - D 161    
 
Dingman Twp #2
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collecotr - 4 Year Auditor - 6 Year
Kerry W. Welsh - R 356 James Leiser - R 315 Denise Ayala - R 350
    Jesse Tashlik - D 152    
 
Greene Twp
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collector - 4 Year Auditor - 6 Year Auditor - 4 Year
Edward H. Simon - R 214 Barbara Gilpin - R/D 367 Steven Nesco - R 270 Debra K. Gunnip - R 290
Gerald Obert - D  154            
Auditor - 2 Year   Constable - 6 Year
Charles Burnett - R *WI 44 Alan Kiersted - R  276
 
Lackawaxen Twp #1
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collector - 4 Year Auditor - 6 Year    
Michael "Mike" Mancino - R/D 251 Frances E. James - R/D 343 Robert Weintraub - NA *WI 7        
 
Lackawaxen Twp #2
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collector - 4 Year Auditor - 6 Year    
Michael "Mike" Mancino - R/D 218 Frances E. James - R/D 394 Robert Weintraub - NA *WI 33        
 
Lehman Twp # 1
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collector - 4 Year   Auditor - 6 Year   Auditor - 4 Year  
Dick Vollmer - R/D 469 Roseann E. Van Why - R/D 495   George Kelly - R 274   Michael Temple R/D 452  
          Jacquelyn B. Well s- D 210        
 
Lehman Twp # 2
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collector - 4 Year   Auditor - 6 Year   Auditor - 4 Year  
Dick Vollmer - R/D 417 Roseann E. Van Why - R/D 430   George Kelly - R 213   Michael Temple R/D 395  
          Jacquelyn B. Well s- D 225        
 
Matamoras Boro #1
Councilman - 4 Year  (Vote for not more than FOUR)       Tax Collector - 4 Year      
Peter Sigreto - R 117   Jane M. Drake - D 183          
JoAnn Featherman - R 126            
Lynn Moore - R 114    
Kevin M. Rose - R 122    
Joseph Sain - D 110    
Linda O'Donnell - D 93    
Eric Kudrich - D 89    
Richard Gassman - D 89    
 
Matamoras Boro #2
Councilman - 4 Year       Tax Collector - 4 Year      
Peter Sigreto - R 154   Jane M. Drake - D 286          
JoAnn Featherman - R 162            
Lynn Moore - R 144  
Kevin M. Rose - R 142  
Joseph Sain - D 170  
Linda O'Donnell - D 139  
Eric Kudrich - D 135  
Richard Gassman - D 159  
 
 
Milford Boro
Mayor - 4 Year Councilman - 4 Year  (Vote for not more than THREE) Tax Collector - 4 Year                
Robert "Bo" Fean - R 127 Joseph Casmus - R 121 Carol S. Osterberg - R/D 144                      
Karen Loeschorn - R 125                              
Robert W. Ciervo - R 108                              
 
Milford Twp
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collector - 4 Year Auditor - 6 Year Auditor - 2 year  
Gary Clark - R/D 175 Viola K. Canouse - R 214 Larry Kotar - R *WI 10 Patrick McCarthy - D *WI 16
   
        Constable - 6 Year  
        Kevin Nearing - R *WI 10   Constable - 6 year
 
Palmyra Twp
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collector - 4 Year   Auditor - 6 Year                
Thomas A. Simons - R 280 Maria Coutts - R 292   Bernadine A. Lennon - D 191                
       
 
Porter Twp
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collector - 4 Year   Auditor - 6 Year            
Cheryl Schmidt - R/D 83 Joan Horger - D 78   George Schmidt - R/D 85            
                           
 
Shohola Twp
Supervisor - 6 Year   Tax Collector - 4 Year   Auditor - 6 Year            
Keith W. Raser - R/D 198   Elizabeth Myers - R/D 203   Mariann Yeaw - D *WI 10            
                                 
 
Westfall Twp
Supervisor - 6 Year  (Vote for not more than TWO) Tax Collector - 4 Year   Auditor - 6 Year   Auditor - 4 Year  
Jerry Dotey - R/D 211 Laurie L. Pearce - R/D 382              
Lester James Buchanan - R 223                          
William Jamros - D 105                          
Precincts Reporting   18   of 18