Official Pike County General Primary Election 2013
Total Vote Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Total Voter Turnout 4164 386 227 262 315 220 424 238 271 380 316 71 103 101 126 262 66 132 264
.
JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Total Vote Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Vic Stabile - R 1883 192 136 133 148 108 198 124 122 123 88 28 43 44 57 144 25 63 107
Joseph C. Waters, Jr - D 469 41 14 18 36 24 43 19 23 48 66 17 17 9 14 31 9 11 29
Jack McVay, Jr - D 342 30 12 16 19 17 29 14 18 49 51 11 14 6 8 16 5 13 14
COUNTY SHERIFF
Total Vote Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Philip Bueki - R 2102 175 142 142 170 125 221 146 140 183 115 23 42 50 69 144 33 65 117
Nancy E. Price - R 674 66 37 41 61 33 76 42 68 18 18 14 18 19 21 53 6 24 59
Philip Bueki - D *WI 384 26 11 13 22 24 44 13 15 76 74 3 2 4 12 4 4 14 23
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-02
Total Vote Blooming Grove Greene Palmyra                      
Mark E. Moulton - R 313 169 102 42                    
Shannon L. Muir - R 420 77 185 158                    
Shannon L. Muir - D 221 77 90 54                    
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-04
Total Vote Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Porter      
Paul Menditto - R 524 111 124 162 112 15      
Robert A. Bowell - D 105 15 20 26 42 2      
Paul Menditto - D 261 12 27 115 104 3      
DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT - SCHOOL DIRECTOR - 4 YEAR TERM (Vote for not more than FOUR)
Total Vote Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Shohola Westfall
Pam Lutfy - R 825 128 119 151 87 28 39 45 49 54 125
Jessica Adler Decker - R 772 110 102 141 102 29 35 38 43 75 97
Susan Schor - R 717 73 96 150 92 22 33 47 42 50 112
John R. Fisher - R 506 64 87 94 64 16 19 22 33 37 70
John R. Fisher - D 176 16 32 23 29 13 17 5 13 10 18
Suson Schor - D 272 18 26 53 38 18 29 11 20 15 44
Jessica Adler Decker - D 246 20 28 39 33 22 23 10 14 24 33
Pam Lutfy - D 281 26 39 56 36 17 19 11 21 19 37
DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT - SCHOOL DIRECTOR - 2 YEAR TERM
Total Vote Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Shohola Westfall
Brian Carso - R *WI 148 52 19 14 19 3 2 2 10 9 18
Brian Carso - D *WI 39 9 2 4 7 1 1 1 0 6 8
WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DISTRICT - SCHOOL DIRECTOR - 4 YEAR TERM  (Vote for not more than FOUR)
Total Vote Blooming Grove Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Palmyra            
Michael Romeo - R 771 170 197 122 125 157            
Coulby Dunn - R 803 172 248 108 124 151            
John Kiesendahl - R 851 181 201 153 158 158            
Lisa Smith - R 800 202 191 118 135 154            
Coulby Dunn - D 236 68 77 23 30 38            
John Kiesendahl - D 251 70 64 34 37 46            
Lisa Smith -D 265 97 67 25 34 42            
Michael Romeo -D 228 70 60 25 30 43            
EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT - SCHOOL DIRECTOR - 4 YEAR TERM  (Vote for not more than FOUR)
Total Vote Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Porter                        
Bob Gress - R 118 64 45 9                        
Robert A. Mclaughlin, Jr - R 146 84 58 4                        
Gary Summers - R 179 100 65 14                        
Mike Meachem - R 173 90 64 19                        
Bob Cooke - R 114 60 45 9                        
Ryan Stevens - R 130 70 55 5                        
Joyce A. Billeck -R 163 88 63 12                        
Ryan Stevens - D 122 47 72 3                        
Mike Meachem - D 189 89 92 8                        
Robert A. Mclaughlin, Jr - D 119 49 62 8                        
Bob Cooke -D 104 35 60 9                        
Joyce A. Billeck - D 150 64 78 8                        
Bob Gress - D 92 33 55 4                        
Gary Summers - D 161 71 86 4                        
BORO AND TOWNSHIP RESULTS
Blooming Grove Twp
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collector - 4 Year Auditor - 6 Year
Randy Schmalzle - R 227 Kaye Ernst - R 90 James Pellechia - D 91
    Jeanine Tenzi - D 120        
    Jeanine Tenzi - R *WI 143        
   
 
Delaware Twp  # 1
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collector - 4 Year Auditor - 6 Year Term Constable
Jeffrey Scheetz - R 158 Amanda Henderson - R 17 Jane Neufeld - R 153 Edward Hammond - R 157
Jeffrey Scheetz - D *WI 8 Virginia Shamlian - R 4 Jane Neufeld - D *WI 10    
    Dennis Lee - R 71
Bob Byrne - R 66
Mary Lou Corbett - D 21
 
Delaware Twp # 2
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collector - 4 Year Auditor - 6 Year Term Constable
Jeffrey Scheetz - R 143 Amanda Henderson - R 31 Jane Neufeld - R 162 Edward Hammond - R 144
Jeffrey Scheetz - D *WI 8 Virginia Shamlian - R 12 Jane Neufeld - D *WI 12    
    Dennis Lee - R 71
Bob Byrne - R 45
Mary Lou Corbett - D 45
 
Dingman Twp #1
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collecotr - 4 Year Auditor - 6 Year
Kerry W. Welsh - R 192 Marian Foran - R 39 Denise Ayala - R 158
    Laura Orben - R 80    
    James Leiser - R 107
    Jesse Tashlik - D 23
 
Dingman Twp #2
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collecotr - 4 Year Auditor - 6 Year
Kerry W. Welsh - R 127 Marian Foran - R 49 Denise Ayala - R 117
    Laura Orben - R 40    
    James Leiser - R 66
    Jesse Tashlik - D 31
 
Greene Twp
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collector - 4 Year Auditor - 6 Year Auditor - 4 Year
Edward H. Simon - R 179 Barbara Gilpin - R 294 Steven Nesco - R 220 Debra K. Gunnip - R 241
Charles A. Olsommer - R 115 Barbara Gilpin - D *WI 48        
Gerald Obert - D *WI 35 Auditor - 2 Year   Constable - 6 Year
    Alan Kiersted - R *WI 23
 
Lackawaxen Twp #1
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collector - 4 Year Auditor - 6 Year    
Ronald M. Tussel, Jr - R 38 Frances E. James - R 169            
Michael "Mike" Mancino - R 86 Frances E. James - D *WI 4          
Brian Stuart - R 70                        
Mike Mancino - D *WI 20                        
 
Lackawaxen Twp #2
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collector - 4 Year Auditor - 6 Year    
Ronald M. Tussel, Jr - R 25 Frances E. James - R 195            
Michael "Mike" Mancino - R 91 Frances E. James - D *WI 13          
Brian Stuart - R 101                        
Mike Mancino - D *WI 14                        
 
Lehman Twp # 1
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collector - 4 Year   Auditor - 6 Year   Auditor - 4 Year  
Nelson Roig - R 29 Hal H. Harris - R 48   George Kelly - R 136   Michael Temple R *WI 20  
Dick Vollmer - R 163 Diane Hinson - D 31   Jacquelyn B. Well s- D 101   Michael Temple D *WI 9  
Dick Vollmer - D *WI 53 Roseann E. Van Why - D 117                    
    Roseann E. Van Why - R *WI 106                    
 
Lehman Twp # 2
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collector - 4 Year   Auditor - 6 Year   Auditor - 4 Year  
Nelson Roig - R 21 Hal H. Harris - R 40   George Kelly - R 101   Michael Temple R *WI 10  
Dick Vollmer - R 105 Diane Hinson - D 53   Jacquelyn B. Well s- D 118   Michael Temple D *WI 3  
Dick Vollmer - D *WI 54 Roseann E. Van Why - D 109  
        Roseann E. Van Why - R *WI 68  
 
Matamoras Boro #1
Councilman - 4 Year  (Vote for not more than FOUR)       Tax Collector - 4 Year      
JoAnn Featherman - R 23   Jane M. Drake - D 34          
Kevin M. Rose - R 26            
Peter Sigreto - R 27  
Lynn Moore - R 28  
Eric Kudrich - D 26  
Joseph Sain - D 26  
Linda O'Donnell - D 25  
Richard Gassman - D *WI 6  
 
Matamoras Boro #2
Councilman - 4 Year       Tax Collector - 4 Year      
JoAnn Featherman - R 40   Jane M. Drake - D 36          
Kevin M. Rose - R 33            
Peter Sigreto - R 40  
Lynn Moore - R 34  
Eric Kudrich - D 34  
Joseph Sain - D 36  
Linda O'Donnell - D 36  
Richard Gassman - D *WI 10  
 
 
Milford Boro
Mayor - 4 Year Councilman - 4 Year  (Vote for not more than THREE) Tax Collector - 4 Year                
Robert "Bo" Fean - R 57 Karen Loeschorn - R 45 Carol S. Osterberg - R 64                      
Joseph Casmus - R 50 Carol S. Osterberg - D *WI 10                          
Robert W. Ciervo - R 42                              
 
Milford Twp
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collector - 4 Year Auditor - 6 Year Auditor - 2 year  
Ray Willis - R 29 Viola K. Canouse - R 82        
Gary Clark - D 25
Gary Clark - R 51     Constable - 6 Year  
              Constable - 6 year
 
Palmyra Twp
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collector - 4 Year   Auditor - 6 Year                
Thomas A. Simons - R 177 Maria Coutts - R 189   Bernadine A. Lennon - D 42                
       
 
Porter Twp
Supervisor - 6 Year Tax Collector - 4 Year   Auditor - 6 Year            
Kenneth J. Kohler - R 12 Joan Horger - D 21   George Schmidt - R *WI 18            
Cheryl Schmidt - R *WI 19           George Schmidt - D *WI 13            
Cheryl Schmidt - D *WI 17                              
                           
 
Shohola Twp
Supervisor - 6 Year   Tax Collector - 4 Year   Auditor - 6 Year            
Keith W. Raser - R 80   Elizabeth Myers - D 37                  
Keith W. Raser - D *wi 21   Elizabeth Myers - R *wi 18                      
                                 
 
Westfall Twp
Supervisor - 6 Year  (Vote for not more than TWO) Tax Collector - 4 Year   Auditor - 6 Year   Auditor - 4 Year  
Robert J. Bostinto - R 80 Laurie L. Pearce - R 157              
Lester James Buchanan - R 88 Megan Banach - R 27                      
Jerry Dotey - R 89 Laurie L. Pearce - D *WI 50                      
William Jamros - D 29                              
Jerry Dotey - D *WI 24                              
Precincts Reporting   18   of 18