Pike County Primary Election 2021
Unofficial Results
 All Precints Reporting
TOTAL VOTER TURNOUT
Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Total Democratic Votes 2834   263 125 146 337 255 148 117 109 179 216 58 91 117 113 201 23 194 142
Total Republican Votes 4497   313 271 264 541 411 326 287 320 178 132 113 106 120 165 335 41 346 228
Total Nonpartisan Votes 771   60 49 58 90 77 57 48 43 44 57 12 7 17 14 55 5 47 31
Total Voter Turnout 8102   636 445 468 968 743 531 452 472 401 405 183 204 254 292 591 69 587 401
   
 
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT - Vote for ONE
Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Maria McLaughlin - D 2292   221 102 116 276 205 122 95 97 150 188 46 69 95 77 165 19 136 113
Paula Patrick - R 605   35 33 41 60 51 37 47 50 31 20 15 19 18 30 48 9 38 23
Kevin Brobson - R 1914   117 164 96 252 176 138 90 133 59 54 40 35 56 66 143 14 141 140
Patricia A. McCullough -R 1227   95 50 89 128 103 97 102 90 58 42 35 24 23 40 105 13 90 43
 
JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT - Vote for ONE no more than FOUR          
Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Jill Beck -D 1116   116 49 55 153 110 55 50 43 48 65 23 30 50 33 81 12 79 64
Timika Lane -D 908   76 49 49 90 75 56 40 40 95 104 13 28 28 26 63 3 39 34
Bryan Neft -D 208   17 7 16 24 19 11 7 5 8 19 4 15 4 6 19 2 15 10
Megan Sullivan - R 3496   233 234 203 402 321 253 224 250 130 105 84 70 93 125 289 36 250 194
 
JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT - Vote for no more than TWO        
Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
David Lee Spurgeon - D 885   96 33 43 117 80 41 31 31 62 63 15 27 36 17 68 8 66 51
Lori A. Dumas -D 1219   141 67 56 136 111 68 57 51 79 104 24 36 41 34 87 9 60 58
Sierra Street -D 741   64 39 41 91 62 47 37 38 44 66 10 28 33 29 46 2 33 31
Amanda Green Hawkins -D 1123   96 49 58 137 99 60 43 47 78 103 22 39 45 21 84 4 73 65
Drew Crompton -R 2728   191 196 168 313 236 207 173 184 97 82 60 51 78 98 227 28 177 162
Stacy Marie Wallace -R 2750   183 187 159 331 233 206 183 194 104 77 66 49 75 94 229 28 191 161
 
SHERIFF - Vote for ONE                  
Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Kerry Welsh - R 3804   254 234 238 454 340 270 238 272 148 118 91 85 98 145 301 37 295 186
 
DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT - SCHOOL DIRECTOR - 4 Year Term - Vote for not more than FOUR    
Total Vote   Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford TWP Shohola Westfall
E.K. Guyre - D 655   65 65 177 131 13 29 61 50 64 41
John Johnson - D 668   50 57 159 88 34 69 66 64 81 74
Felicia Sheehan - D 483   49 55 110 116 19 19 26 22 67 43
Derek Smith - D 323   41 46 76 74 9 20 18 9 30 30
Jessica Adler Decker - D 434   26 47 96 78 17 26 24 22 98 48
Elizabeth Mallard - D 707   73 72 192 134 17 30 68 53 68 54
Rosemary A. Walsh - D 609   32 48 152 93 37 62 47 59 79 97
Pam Lutfy - D 576   53 65 135 105 25 31 52 31 79 58
Felicia Sheehan - R 1408   197 155 346 263 58 41 72 92 184 141
Elizabeth Mallard - R 449   68 72 105 97 11 11 23 32 30 27
Pam Lutfy - R 1610   210 200 388 282 72 54 87 106 211 158
Rosemary A. Walsh - R 621   45 69 137 92 39 43 31 68 97 96
Derek Smith - R 1104   180 118 252 225 56 48 58 68 99 124
John Johnson - R 461   32 43 74 63 48 50 23 64 64 69
Jessica Adler Decker - R 1385   171 143 322 227 63 42 77 91 249 142
E.K. Guyre - R 304   44 45 67 72 6 11 10 19 30 21
 
 
WALLENPAUPACK AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT - SCHOOL DIRECTOR - 4 Year Term - Vote for not more than FOUR    
Total Vote   Blooming Grove Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Palmyra        
Lisa Perry Smith - D 631   214 103 84 78 152        
Paul Otway - D 515   168 89 64 64 130        
John  S. Kiesendahl - D 531   167 92 74 65 133        
John  S. Kiesendahl - R 1147   208 217 224 237 261        
Lisa Perry Smith - R 1068   206 212 189 204 257        
Michael J. Romeo - R 1018   201 204 177 196 240        
Paul Otway - R 1042   193 252 160 186 251        
Joyce Lanham - D - WI 19   Wayne County        
 
EAST STROUDSBURG AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT - SCHOOL DIRECTOR - 4 Year Term - Vote for not more than FOUR  
Total Vote   Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Porter            
Larry Dymond - D 171   60 99 12            
Jason Gullstrand - D 145   63 78 4            
George C. Andrews - D 142   60 78 4            
Wayne Rohner - D 281   119 145 17            
Roy Horton - D 228   100 115 13            
Richard Schlamuess - D 124   49 70 5            
George C. Andrews - R 130   58 56 16            
Wayne Rohner - R 268   133 104 31            
Richard Schlamuess - R 70   34 30 6            
Jason Gullstrand - R 74   35 31 8            
Larry Dymond - R 120   59 45 16            
Roy Horton - R 232   117 84 31            
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1              
Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
YES 4192   299 241 252 488 425 303 246 277 187 163 105 106 114 127 301 40 302 216
NO 3547   318 182 203 434 295 213 188 167 193 229 65 85 116 150 272 28 250 159
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2              
Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
YES 4338   305 265 263 531 439 319 255 281 179 164 105 106 111 137 304 36 315 223
NO 3344   310 150 186 383 274 198 176 159 197 223 65 86 118 138 262 32 233 154
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3              
Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
YES 5184   447 229 294 579 438 365 308 285 295 326 97 126 151 189 439 50 342 224
NO 2591   175 197 162 339 279 157 133 163 87 65 75 70 79 82 139 17 212 160
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM - ACT 2020-91                
Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
YES 4779   412 210 268 523 421 339 312 263 290 286 86 109 135 177 411 47 294 196
NO 2988   204 217 184 394 295 181 128 187 93 109 87 86 96 101 167 20 252 187
 
 
BORO AND TOWNSHIP RESULTS
Blooming Grove Twp
SUPERVISOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE  TAX COLLECTOR - 4 YR - Vote for ONE   AUDITOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE
Tammy Gillette -  R 252 Linda Delling-DeLabar - R 270   Peter P D'Alauro - R 241  
                           
AUDITOR - 2 YR - Vote for ONE CONSTABLE - Vote  for ONE  
Matthew Martin - R - WI 13 Michael Christopher - R 249    
                           
 
Delaware Twp  # 1
SUPERVISOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE  TAX COLLECTOR - 4 YR - Vote for ONE   AUDITOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE  
Shirley Ambroise Geffrand - D 87 Yvonne Teta - R 125   Dennis Lee - R 131      
John Henderson - R 135 Mary Lou Corbett - R 139   Edward Hammond - R 121          
Vince Flatt -R 114     Mary Lou Corbett - D - WI 16   Dennis Lee - D - WI 10  
                           
 
Delaware Twp # 2
SUPERVISOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE  TAX COLLECTOR - 4 YR - Vote for ONE   AUDITOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE  
Shirley Ambroise Geffrand - D 91 Yvonne Teta - R 118   Dennis Lee - R 130      
John Henderson - R 137 Mary Lou Corbett - R 145   Edward Hammond - R 120          
Vince Flatt -R 107 Mary Lou Corbett - D - WI 25   Dennis Lee - D - WI 13          
                           
 
Dingman Twp #1
SUPERVISOR  - 6 YR - Vote for ONE  TAX COLLECTOR - 4 YR - Vote for ONE   AUDITOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE  
Theo Balu - R 242 James Leiser - R 472   William Peters - R - WI 11  
Dennis L. Brink - R 255 James Leiser - D - WI 23            
Dennis L. Brink - D - WI 24                    
       
AUDITOR - 4 YR - Vote for ONE AUDITOR - 2 YR - Vote for ONE      
Craig Colleran - R - WI 11            
       
 
Dingman Twp #2
SUPERVISOR  - 6 YR - Vote for ONE  TAX COLLECTOR - 4 YR - Vote for ONE   AUDITOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE  
Theo Balu - R 203 James Leiser - R 360   William Peters - R - WI 1  
Dennis L. Brink - R 144 James Leiser - D - WI 36            
Dennis L. Brink - D - WI 26                    
       
AUDITOR - 4 YR - Vote for ONE AUDITOR - 2 YR - Vote for ONE      
Craig Colleran - R - WI 1            
       
 
Greene Twp
SUPERVISOR - Vote for ONE  TAX COLLECTOR - 4 YR - Vote for ONE   AUDITOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE  
Donald Simon - D 103 Barbara J. Gilpin - R 310   Charles Burnett - R - WI 20      
Gary Carlton - R 267 Barbara J. Gilpin - D - WI 28                    
                           
 
Lackawaxen Twp #1
SUPERVISOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE  TAX COLLECTOR - 4 YR - Vote for ONE AUDITOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE  
Jeffrey A. Shook - R 257 Frances James - R 149        
Jeffrey A. Shook - D - WI 7 Michelle Thompson - R 128                
    Frances James - D - WI 27                
 
Lackawaxen Twp #2
SUPERVISOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE  TAX COLLECTOR - 4 YR - Vote for ONE AUDITOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE  
Jeffrey A. Shook - R 288 Frances James - R 137        
Jeffrey A. Shook - D - WI 8 Michelle Thompson - R 177                
    Frances James - D - WI 16                
       
 
Lehman Twp # 1
SUPERVISOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE  TAX COLLECTOR - 4 YR - Vote for ONE   AUDITOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE CONSTABLE - 6 YR - Vote for ONE
Robert H. Rohner , Jr - R 152 Bonnie Van Why Wargo - D 163   Larry Van Why - D 155      
Robert H. Rohner , Jr - D - WI 11 Bonnie Van Why Wargo - R - WI 19                    
]                          
 
Lehman Twp # 2
SUPERVISOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE  TAX COLLECTOR - 4 YR - Vote for ONE   AUDITOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE CONSTABLE - 6 YR - Vote for ONE
Robert H. Rohner , Jr - R 107 Bonnie Van Why Wargo - D 192   Larry Van Why - D 186      
Robert H. Rohner , Jr - D - WI 7 Bonnie Van Why Wargo - R - WI 16                    
 
Matamoras Boro #1
COUNCILMAN - 4 YR - No more than FOUR TAX COLLECTOR - 4 YR - Vote for ONE        
Joseph Sain - D 27 Amy S. Turner - D 46            
Lisa Salvato - D 33     Lynn Homer - R 91            
Mark Madsen - D 38                                
Kevin M. Rose - R 41                                
Pete Sigreto - R 22                                
Harry Prey - R 70                                
Jonathan Maney - R 68                                
Sean Alessandra - R 65                                
Maureen Berk - R 36                                
John Bush, Jr. - R 39                        
Harry Prey - D - WI 9                            
 
Matamoras Boro #2
COUNCILMAN - 4 YR - No more than FOUR TAX COLLECTOR - 4 YR - Vote for ONE        
Joseph Sain - D 52 Amy S. Turner - D 70            
Lisa Salvato - D 66     Lynn Homer - R 66            
Mark Madsen - D 56                                
Kevin M. Rose - R 31                                
Pete Sigreto - R 34                                
Harry Prey - R 69                                
Jonathan Maney - R 65                                
Sean Alessandra - R 57                                
Maureen Berk - R 30                                
John Bush, Jr. - R 49                        
Harry Prey - D - WI 5                            
 
Milford Boro
MAYOR - 4 YR - Vote for ONE COUNCILMAN - 4 YR - No more than THREE COUNCILMAN - 2 YR - Vote for ONE
Sean Strub - D 97 Maria Farrell - D 88 Maria Farrell - D 56
Lisa Emery - R 86 Tamara Chant - D 86 Tamara Chant - D 33
    Doug Manion - R 53 Andrew Jorgenson - R 55
    George Lutfy - R 79 Doug Manion - R 20
    Timothy Haar - R 61 George Lutfy - R 33
    Doug Manion - D - WI 40        
   
TAX COLLECTOR - 4 YR - Vote for ONE CONSTABLE - 6 YR - Vote for ONE
Carol S. Osterberg - R 110 Granger Greenbaum - D - WI 23
    Granger Greenbaum - R - WI 21
   
 
Milford Twp
SUPERVISOR - 6 Y R- Vote for ONE TAX COLLECTOR - 4 YR - Vote for ONE AUDITOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE
Gary M. Williams - R 123 Lorelei K. Davis - R 100    
    Patrick G. McCarthy - R 60    
    Lorelei K. Davis - D - WI 40        
   
AUDITOR - 2YR - Vote for ONE CONSTABLE - 6 YR - Vote for ONE
    Timothy L. Haken - R 126
   
 
Palmyra Twp
SUPERVISOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE  TAX COLLECTOR - 4 YR - Vote for ONE AUDITOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE CONSTABLE - 6 YR - Vote for ONE
Eric Ehrhardt - R 304 Maria Coutts - R  311     John L. Umb - R 298
       
 
Porter Twp
SUPERVISOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE  TAX COLLECTOR - 4 YR - Vote for ONE AUDITOR  - 6 YR - Vote for ONE IINSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS - Vote for ONE
Terri Koch - R 33 Joan Horger - R 39        
                           
 
Shohola Twp
SUPERVISOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE  TAX COLLECTOR - 4 YR - Vote for ONE AUDITOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE CONSTABLE - 6 YR - Vote for ONE
George Fluhr - R 288 Juli Fuhse - R 257 Cherie Graber - R 183 Daniel J. Buttaro. III - R 287
George Fluhr - D -WI 30 Christine Buttaro - R 80   Anges McLaughlin - R 121   Daniel J. Buttaro. III - D - WI 10
    Juli Fuhse - D - WI 61   Cherie Graber - D - WI 12          
                                 
 
Westfall Twp
SUPERVISOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE  SUPERVISOR - 2 YR - Vote for ONE  TAX COLLECTOR  - 4 YR - Vote for ONE AUDITOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE
Paul C. Fischer - R 185 Richard A. Roa - R 187 Laurie Lyon Pearce - R 198   0
  Laurie Lyon Pearce - D - WI 17
AUDITOR - 4 YR - Vote for ONE